Imagem
Nome
Início de mandato
Fim de mandato
Partido
Observações
Referências e notas
Província de Alagoas
Antônio Luís Dantas de Barros Leite
1843
1844
D. Nuno Eugênio Lóssio e Seiblitz
1826
1843
Aureliano de Souza e Oliveira Coutinho Visconde de Sepetiba
1843
1844
Província da Bahia
José Carlos Pereira de Almeida Torres Visconde de Macaé
1843
1844
Liberal
Manuel Ignácio da Cunha e Menezes 1.º Visconde do Rio Vermelho
1829
1850
Manuel Antônio Galvão
1844
1844
Francisco de Souza Paraíso
1833
1844
Domingos Borges de Barros Visconde de Pedra Branca
1833
1855
Manuel dos Santos Martins Valasques
1834
1863
Manuel Alves Branco 2.º Visconde de Caravelas
1834
1856
Liberal
Cassiano Esperidião de Mello e Mattos
1834
1857
Província do Ceará
Miguel Calmon Du Pin e Almeida Marquês de Abrantes
1838
1844
Manuel do Nascimento Castro e Silva
1838
1846
Partido Liberal
José Martiniano de Alencar
1830
1860
João Vieira de Carvalho Marquês de Lages
1829
1847
Conservador
Província do Espírito Santo
José Thomaz Nabuco de Araújo
1834
1852
Província de Goiás
José Antônio da Silva Maia
1843
1844
Província do Maranhão
Patrício José de Almeida e Silva
1826
1847
Antônio Pedro da Costa Ferreira
1834
1860
Província de Mato Grosso
José Saturnino da Costa Pereira
1828
1852
Província de Minas Gerais
Antonio Augusto Monteiro de Barros
1828
1844
Manuel Inácio de Melo e Sousa Barão de Pontal
1834
1860
João Evangelista de Faria Lobato
1826
1846
José Bento Leite Ferreira de Mello
1834
1844
Liberal
Bernardo Pereira de Vasconcelos
1838
1850
Conservador
Cândido José de Araújo Viana Marquês de Sapucaí
1838
1870
Estevão Ribeiro de Rezende Marquês de Valença
1826
1856
Marcos Antônio Monteiro de Barros
1826
1852
Manuel Jacinto Nogueira da Gama
1826
1847
Nicolau Pereira de Campos Vergueiro
1828
1859
Partido Liberal
Honório Hermeto Carneiro Leão
1843
1844
Conservador
Província do Grão-Pará
José Clemente Pereira
1843
1844
Província da Paraíba
Antonio da Cunha Vasconcelos
1830
1868
Conservador
Manuel de Carvalho Paes de Andrade
1830
1855
Província de Pernambuco
Manuel Caetano de Almeida e Albuquerque
1826
1844
Antônio Francisco de Paula de Holanda Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Visconde de Albuquerque
1838
1863
Liberal
Francisco de Paula de Almeida Albuquerque
1843
1844
Francisco de Paula Cavalcanti e Albuquerque Visconde de Suassuna
1843
1844
Conservador
Pedro de Araújo Lima Marquês de Olinda
1834
1872
Conservador
José Carlos Mayrink da Silva Ferrão
1826
1846
Província do Piauí
Luiz José de Oliveira Mendes Barão de Monte Santo I
1826
1851
Província do Rio de Janeiro
Diogo Antônio Feijó Regente Feijó
1830
1844
Partido Liberal
Caetano Maria Lopes Gama
1839
1864
—
Mariano José Pereira da Fonseca Marquês de Maricá
1826
1848
Francisco Vilela Barbosa Marquês de Paranaguá
1826
1846
Joaquim José Rodrigues Tôrres Visconde de Itaboraí
1843
1844
Conservador
Francisco de Lima e Silva Barão de Barra Grande
1834
1856
Província do Rio Grande do Norte
Francisco Brito Guerra
1837
1845
Província de Santa Catarina
Lourenço Rodrigues de Andrade
1826
1844
José da Silva Mafra
1844
1844
Província de São Paulo
José Feliciano Fernandes Pinheiro
1826
1847
Francisco de Assis Mascarenhas
1826
1843
Francisco de Paula Souza e Melo
1830
1854
Partido Liberal
Lucas Antônio Monteiro de Barros Visconde de Congonhas do Campo
1826
1851
José Cesário de Miranda Ribeiro
1843
1844
Província de Sergipe
José da Costa Carvalho
1839
1860
Conservador