Icon
Class
J
Junior Class
Race calendar and results
edit
Drivers' Championship
edit
Position
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
FL
Points
15
12
10
8
6
5
4
3
2
1
1
1
Pos
Driver
ZOL
NÜR
HUN
DON
MAG
EST
CAT
Points
1
Pedro Petiz
1
3
3
1
3
3
2
3
6
1
1
7
3
Ret
146
2
Dimitri Enjalbert
2
2
1
3
Ret
5
Ret
2
5
4
5
2
1
10
126
3
Maxime Martin [ N 1]
10
4
2
8
8
8
7
3
Ret
3
1
7
5
85
4
Ralph Meichtry
16
1
5
7
12
2
11
1
14
3
Ret
4
19
3
80
5
Matthieu Lahaye
8
Ret
2
4
6
9
1
Ret
12
Ret
Ret
3
2
11
69
6
Mike Verschuur
Ret
13
8
10
4
7
4
Ret
9
2
6
Ret
4
1
68
7
Bernhard ten Brinke
3
6
9
6
Ret
6
Ret
4
11
5
2
8
9
Ret
59
8
Fabrice Walfish
7
Ret
6
5
2
4
10
9
Ret
10
7
6
Ret
7
57
9
Michaël Rossi
Ret
14
13
9
1
Ret
3
Ret
Ret
9
8
5
12
Ret
41
10
Sébastien Dhouailly
11
5
7
8
14
10
7
5
4
Ret
9
12
10
12
38
11
Gregory Franchi [ N 2]
5
10
Ret
1
6
Ret
10
13
5
15
37
12
Giuseppe Cirò
13
4
Ret
12
11
12
5
Ret
7
Ret
11
9
6
4
36
13
Ludovic Badey
6
8
11
11
5
Ret
9
Ret
1
Ret
12
15
Ret
Ret
35
14
Matthieu Cheruy
4
Ret
12
13
7
11
15
8
Ret
6
13
10
8
6
29
15
Renaud Kuppens[ N 3]
9
9
Ret
11
2
16
16
Vincent Vosse[ N 2]
5
10
7
17
Jean-Philippe Madonia
17
Ret
15
14
13
Ret
14
Ret
15
8
15
8
7
18
Carlo van Dam
14
Ret
10
Ret
10
Ret
Ret
Ret
8
DSQ
6
19
Geoffroy Horion[ N 3]
9
9
9
Ret
6
20
Andreas Mayerl
12
12
14
16
DSQ
Ret
13
6
13
Ret
14
Ret
14
Ret
5
21
Diego Romanini
18
7
18
17
4
22
Jean-Charles Miginiac
19
15
16
15
15
Ret
12
10
17
11
15
13
18
14
2
23
Maxime Soulet [ N 1]
10
11
1
24
Wim Beelen
Ret
16
17
18
Ret
14
Ret
11
19
12
Ret
14
Ret
DNS
0
25
Andrea Pagliai
16
13
0
26
Bas Leinders [ N 4]
15
Ret
0
guest drivers ineligible for points
Jean-Philippe Dayraut
2
Ret
César Campaniço
4
11
David Dermont
16
7
Massimiliano Pedalà
13
9
Johan-Boris Scheier
10
Ret
Wim Coelkelbergs
16
13
Yvan Lebon[ N 5]
17
16
Stéphane Enout[ N 6]
18
DNS
Pos
Driver
ZOL
NÜR
HUN
DON
MAG
EST
CAT
Points
Colour
Result
Gold
Winner
Silver
Second place
Bronze
Third place
Green
Points finish
Blue
Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple
Retired (Ret)
Red
Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black
Disqualified (DSQ)
White
Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank
Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap
Notes
^ a b Martin and Soulet shared the same car in the first race at Zolder. Martin was ineligible to score points in the race.
^ a b Franchi and Vosse shared the same car in both races at Zolder.
^ a b Kuppens and Horion shared the same car in the first race at Zolder and in both races at Hungaroring. In the last place Kuppens was ineligible to score points.
^ Duval shared the same car with François Duval in both races at Zolder.
^ Lebon shared the same car with Ignacio Gabari in both races at Barcelona.
^ Enout shared the same car with Romain Bernard at Magny-Cours.